13.02.2007 | 16:55 News 10626 The “Improvement of the risks management processes” program of ABN AMRO launched in “Unibank”
12.02.2007 | 16:55 9478 WB took up a survey of the projects in the financial sector of Azerbaijan
12.02.2007 | 16:55 News 10254 Armenian BSC Company joined the international “Global Compact” initiative
12.02.2007 | 16:55 10377 Joint commission of OESD and EBRD to examine the corporate management in the banking sphere of the Southern Caucasus states
09.02.2007 | 16:55 News 9289 The number of “ArmenTel” subscribers reached 450 thousand, Vice-President of “VimpelCom” stated
08.02.2007 | 16:55 News 9129 Armenian CB Board approved the rules of behavior for the employees of the Financial Monitoring Center
08.02.2007 | 16:55 News 9983 Another branch of the “VTB-Armenia Bank” closed
07.02.2007 | 16:55 News 10958 Armenian CB Board permitted “Artsakh Bank” and “Converse Bank” to participate in the “Leader” money transfer system and registered the branches of the “Aregak” credit organization
07.02.2007 | 16:55 News 10104 Armenian CB Board permitted “Converse Bank” to establish a UTS transfer system
07.02.2007 | 16:55 9758 In 2007, the entering of Azerbaijani issuers’ securities on to the foreign markets will be accelerated
07.02.2007 | 16:55 9870 Russian CB and the National Bank of Azerbaijan determined the directions of cooperation in the sphere of banking control