NAIRI INSURANCE Insurance Company
"NAIRI INSURANCE" INSURANCE LLC was founded in 1996.
Thanks to an experienced and dedicated team, today NAIRI INSURANCE is one of the leading companies with a firm place in the market, which carries out insurance in 11 classes of non-life insurance.
One of the most important goals of the company is to introduce and develop the culture of public health care in our country. Today, the number of clients with the company's medical insurance package is more than 55,000, which is an exceptional indicator for our country.
According to the data of 2022, it is the insurance company that paid the most taxes in the list of 1000 large taxpayers of Armenia.
In 2016, the Company successfully passed the audit conducted by the German TÜV Rheinland auditing company and received the ISO 27001 Information Security Management System and ISO 9001 Quality Management System certificates. In 2022, the Company was recertified with ISO 27001 and ISO 9001 standards.
In 2023, NAIRI INSURANCE received a B1 rating with a stable perspective by the international Moody's rating agency, becoming the first rated company of the RA insurance market.
NAIRI INSURANCE cooperates with reinsurance companies highly rated by international rating organizations, such as Scor Global P&C, Polish RE, VIG RE, Swiss Re, Hannover Re, Lloyd's syndicates, for the purpose of reinsurance of assumed risks.
The company is continuously improving the quality of the provided services and service, being available to the client on a 24/7 basis.