LSOFT was established in 1995. The company is specialized in development and supporting of applications in the sphere of financial industry, offering to members of the industry integrated solutions in following directions:
- Provides full cycle of creation and maintenance of software;
- Trains and consults customer’s staff;
- Delivery and servicing of ORACLE’s products.
Company’s products:
- Budgeting program is a full automation of cycle planning and control for budget, as well as receiving reports for the analysis of planned and actual expenditures in a single information space of an automated banking system LSBank.
- Automated system for retail lending – is for the formation of the infrastructure of business processes in retail lending in a single information space of the automated banking system.
- The automated banking system "LSBank” . In 2008 company started the adoption of the new version of program LSBank 6.0 (on-line).
- The automated system "LSFinance” is a full solution for automation of activities of Central Treasuries of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh and all local treasuries.
- The automated system "LSBudget” automated system is meant for providing formation and print of state budget (Republic of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh).
- The automated system for pawn-shops "LSLombard” .
- The automated system for credit institutions "LSLoan” .
- Systems of remote banking service: Phone-Client, Bank-Client, E-banking, SMS-messages.
- EMISystem - accounting system of statistics of activities of educational institutions of Armenia.
- System of remote service - Web-application (e-commerce) .
In October 2008 Bureau Veritas Certification gave the certificate No.UA225888 to the LSOFT Company Quality Management System (QMS) according to the requirements of International Standard ISO 9001:2000. QMS of company is fully adapted to the requirements of standard ISO 9001:2008, which is confirmed by Audit Company.
In November of the current year the company started implementation of Information security management system according to the requirements of BS ISO/IEC 27001:2005.
The company is the official business-partner of Oracle in Armenia. This certification gives the right to represent, to distribute and to support the production of ORACLE Corporation.
In 2000 company was awarded certificate of gold star for quality by Business Initiative Directions (BID).
"LSOFT” customers are Central Bank of Armenia, Ministries of Finance of Republic of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh, Ministries of Education and Science of Republic of Armenia, Armenian Deposit Guarantee Found, some Armenian commercial banks, credit organizations and pawn-shops.