“Mogo” UCO was established in 2017 and is Armenia’s biggest car loan provider. License N42 of the Central Bank of Republic of Armenia issued on 23.06.2017
“Mogo” offers low-secured loans to customers seeking a quick and easy way to buy a car or receive loans.
The sole shareholder of “Mogo” is Latvian “Eleving Luna” company, a global fintech firm with operations in 14 countries across 3 continents.
The company has three branches in Yerevan, one branch in Gyumri and one in Vanadzor.
“Mogo” is one of the very few financial companies globally that offers loans from AMD 350,000 to AMD 20,000,000 for cars of any age, brand, or model.
The company provides the following types of loans:
Car leasing can be obtained in a day without prepayment amount up to 100% of the value of the car. The organization provides up to AMD 20,000,000 for a period of up to 120 months.
Mogo car leaseback can be up to 100% of its value. The client receives a loan without selling the car and continues to drive it until the loan is repaid.
Mogo loans are suitable even for those who have ruined their credit history and are unable to get a loan from other financial institutions.
“Mogo” UCO is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.