“CARD AgroCredit”
Updated 11.05.2017
The sole shareholder of the Company is Dutch "Agrovision” B.V.
The mission of the Company is to support the sustainable agricultural development of Armenia through provision of effective and flexible financial services.
The range of services offered by "CARD AgroCredit” Universal Credit Organization cover Yerevan and all the marzes of the Republic of Armenia.
Since June 2009 the Company participates in the implementation of the credit component of "Water-to-Market” Program of "Millennium Challenge Account- Armenia”.
Since June 2014 the Company implements lending to micro, small and medium-sized women entrepreneurs within the framework of the Women Entrepreneurship Sector Support Development Program implemented by Asian Development Bank office in Armenia.
Since September 2011, in partnership with Jinishyan Memorial Foundation (JMF), the Company provides low interest lending to farmer cooperatives in Armenia.
Since 2014 “CARD AgroCredit” UCO has been involved in the allocation of the KfW “Support for the Agricultural Sector.
Recently the Company has launched a new loan product “Happy Farmer” with easy and affordable conditions.
Currently 4 Branches of the Company operate in Armavir, Aragatsotn, Ararat and Kotayk marzes.
As of December 31, 2016, the total equity of the Company is 930,560 thousands AMD, assets – 6,942,812 thousands AMD, liabilities – 6,012,252 thousands AMD.