ARMENIA INSURANCE insurance company
"ARMENIA INSURANCE" Insurance, LLC was issued insurance activity licence by Ministry of Finance and Economy of Armenia (APO 0043) on October 20, 2004. On March 11, 2008, the Company was relicensed by the Central Bank of Armenia on 13 types of Non-Life insurance APO 0002 (0043).
"ARMENIA INSURANCE" has a branch in Kapan city, and a wide network of agents. These allows insurance services of the company to be available on the whole territory of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh Republic. Particularly, "ARDSHININVESTBANK", which possesses branches in all regions of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, is the agent of "ARMENIA INSURANCE" Insurance LLC.
"ARMENIA INSURANCE" Insurance company provides a wide range of insurance services to individuals and legal entities on following types of Non-Life insurance:
- Car insurance; - Compulsory Insurance of Vehicle Owners’ Civil Liability (CIVOCL); - Accident insurance (including workers’compensation and illnesses, acquired as a result of professional activity) - Property insurance; - Cargo Insurance (transportation of goods); - Financial Loss Insurance; - Health Insurance; - General Liability Insurance; - Travel Insurance; - credit insurance
Via the hotline, customers can receive information support and consultation from company employees and experts 7 days a week. The hotline also gives customers the chance to inform the company on the insurance accident and receive corresponding instructions on rules of behavior at the accident location.
"ARMENIA INSURANCE" Insurance, LLC diversifies its insurance risks, reinsuring them at the top international companies, such as: British "Lloyds" syndicate "Brit Insurance Limited" (through syndicate broker – "Howden" LLC), "SCOR" (France), "Allianz" Insurance OJSC (Russia).