Acba bank was founded in 1996. License N70 of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.
The goal of the bank is to contribute to the sustainable development of the society with unique and innovative solutions.
Acba bank is one of the leading financial institutions in Armenia, that provides numerous banking services to its customers.
The bank issues and services international VISA and MasterCard, as well as local ArCa payment cards. Acba bank is also the exclusive representative of American Express payment system in Armenia, moreover, it is servicing JCB Japan international cards.
The bank allows you to manage accounts for free via Acba digital online platform and application from anywhere in the world, without visiting the bank.
Acba bank has 63 branches (including the Head Office): 19 of the branches are located in Yerevan and the others - in the 10 marzes of Armenia. The bank also has around 180 ATMs on the entire territory of Armenia.
Direct significant participants are:
- SACAM International SJSC - 5%,
- ACBA BANK OJSC employees - 2.95%.
The bank has nearly 1 500 employees.