ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank
ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank was founded in 1996. License N70 of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.
ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank is the exclusive representative of American Express payment system in Armenia.
The bank also issues and provides services for international VISA and MasterCard, as well as domestic ArCa payment cards.
The bank gives an opportunity to manage accounts without visiting branches via ACBA Online system and ACBA Mobile application.
The bank operates the following money transfer systems for individuals: MoneyGram, Unistream, Ria Money Transfer, Xpress Money, Sigue Money Transfer and Converse Transfer.
ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank has 58 branches (including the head office): 17 in Yerevan and the rest in the 10 marzes of Armenia, and more than 170 ATMs in the entire territory of Armenia. You can see the whole list here.
Direct significant participants are “ACBA FEDERATION” CJSC - 72%, Credit Agricole Stock Company – 15.56% and SACAM International SJSC – 12.44%.
As of December 31, 2017, the number of bank employees totaled 1354.
As of December 31, 2017, the total capital of the bank is AMD 60,217,386,000, assets - AMD 311,023,448,000, liabilities - AMD 250,806,062,000.