16.02.2026 | 10:37 Home / News /
INGO Armenia ICJSC announces the introduction of a new operational solution enabling the documentation of road traffic accidents through drone technology.
The company reported that the project is being introduced in Arabkir administrative district during the busiest morning hours, strategically selected to maximize impact, as rapid response is vital for both traffic control and streamlined insurance operations.
Within the framework of the initiative, based on the specifics of each incident, INGO’s drones will be deployed to the scene, to capture accurate aerial footage. This approach aims to improve customer service, increase workflow efficiency, while avoiding any additional burden on traffic flow.
“Our Citizens frequently express concerns about traffic congestion and its impact on their daily life. As part of its corporate responsibility, INGO is responding by investing in innovative solutions within its sector, applying advanced technology to streamline insurance processes and enhance overall customer experience,” noted INGO Executive Director Rafik Suvaryan.
The project is currently implemented in one of the busiest areas, Arabkir administrative district. It is expected that the initiative will be progressively extended to other high-traffic areas.
“INGO ARMENIA” ICJSC is supervised by the Central Bank of Armenia.