06.03.2008 | 17:40 News 7196 <strong>“VimpelCom” officially stated that it will carry out rebranding of “ArmenTel” to “Beeline”</strong>
25.02.2008 | 13:36 News 6268 <strong>Armenia preserves high growth indices, but a decline of reform speeds is noticeable in the country, EBRD representative believes</strong>
21.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7084 <strong>By the end of 2007, 327 852 plastic cards were in circulation in Armenia</strong>
13.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7193 Armenian government discussed the draft laws “On consumer crediting”, “On Justice of the Peace of the financial system”, “On attracting of banking deposits”
13.02.2008 | 13:36 9052 German Commerz Bank may have share participation in the banking sector of Azerbaijan
12.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7670 <strong>“HayPost” can become “the most dynamically developing postal operator in the world”, Hans Boon believes</strong>
11.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7471 Financial Intelligence Services of Armenia and Belarus signed an agreement on cooperation
08.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7430 Ericsson and “ArmenTel” signed a contract for constructing a convergent network of next generation
05.02.2008 | 13:36 News 8288 Official opening of “ProCredit Bank” took place in Yerevan
04.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7683 Armenian CB Board increased the refinancing rate and stated the necessity to gradually toughen the monetary-credit policy
01.02.2008 | 13:36 8872 Goldman Sachs International proposed Azerbaijan consultation services
31.01.2008 | 13:36 News 10369 Armenian Ministry of Finance publicized the list of the agents and dealers of primary placement of state bonds