03.04.2007 | 16:55 News 9188 Board of the Armenian Central Bank lowered the refinancing rate, establishing it at the level of 4.5%
02.04.2007 | 16:55 News 9048 The continuing construction boom in Armenia did not lead to the cessation of the growth of prices for real estate
02.04.2007 | 16:55 News 8608 Armenian CB suspended the “First Insurance” Company’s license for non-life insurance
27.03.2007 | 16:55 News 9095 Russian mobile operator MTS interested in purchasing assets in Armenia, but does not have “acceptable proposals”
26.03.2007 | 16:55 News 9623 Global Finance awarded “Converse Bank” the best bank of Armenia in the “Best banks of emerging markets” nomination
23.03.2007 | 16:55 News 9096 In 2006, the volume of the mortgage credits, provided in Armenia, grew for 120%
23.03.2007 | 16:55 News 10975 “Cascade-Bank”, “ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank” and “ACBA-Leasing” are pretending to receive the 2007 FT Sustainable Banking Awards
22.03.2007 | 16:55 News 10464 Armenian government will sell its 10% shares of “ArmenTel” CJSC to the Russian “VimpelCom” Company
22.03.2007 | 16:55 News 9511 “Most likely, we will be providing mobile services in Armenia under “Beeline” brand”, Vice-President of “VimpelCom” stated