27.04.2007 | 16:55 News 7629 The contribution of small and medium entrepreneurships to the Armenian GDP in 2006 made 40.3%
26.04.2007 | 16:55 News 10350 “Converse Bank” joined the service of money transfers “Gold Crown - Money Transfers”
26.04.2007 | 16:55 News 8269 Moody’s Investors Service raised the ratings of “Armeconombank”
26.04.2007 | 16:55 News 8973 EBRD to provide credit to the Armenian government at the sum of 7mln euro for treatment of wastewater in the region of Lake Sevan
25.04.2007 | 16:55 News 9773 21 Armenian banks entered the corrected list of 1000 CIS banks as to the volumes of assets
23.04.2007 | 16:55 News 8786 Armenian President demanded from the Heads of Tax and Customs Services to continue the struggle against the shadow economy
20.04.2007 | 16:55 News 9530 Chairman of the Armenian CB to participate in the regional conference, organized by the National Bank of Kazakhstan and the IMF
18.04.2007 | 16:55 10854 Kazakh “Khalik Bank” plans to enter the financial market of Azerbaijan
18.04.2007 | 16:55 News 9955 General Director of “ArmenTel” stated that “renunciation of monopoly will not have a strong influence of our company”
17.04.2007 | 16:55 News 9540 CB Board licensed the “Bless” credit organization and permitted “ACBA-Credit Agricole bank” to participate in the “Leader” system of money transfers
16.04.2007 | 16:55 News 10520 EBRD to become the share-holder of ProCredit Armenia Bank, which will start functioning in September