13.10.2006 | 16:55 News 9091 70% of Armenian Visa Cards are actively used abroad and only 30% inside the country
13.10.2006 | 16:55 News 9118 ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK will issue Visa Shopping credit cards starting from November 1
13.10.2006 | 16:55 News 8997 CB Chairman of Armenia: The money transfer systems could work with the national currencies
12.10.2006 | 16:55 News 11136 Ashot Osipian appointed Acting Executive Director of the “Ararat-Bank”
12.10.2006 | 16:55 News 11384 Garegin Tosunian content by the level of cooperation of banking structures of Armenia and Russia
12.10.2006 | 16:55 News 8839 The International Interbank “Money Transfers. Retail Banking Services” Conference opened in Yerevan
10.10.2006 | 16:55 News 9540 MTS Spokesman: “All the information on the results of the tender represents rumors by now”
09.10.2006 | 16:55 News 10569 The International “Money Transfers. Retail Banking Services” Conference to take place in Yerevan October 11-14
04.10.2006 | 16:55 News 8506 The Global e-content summit to take place in Yerevan, in which 90 participants from 35 countries will take part
04.10.2006 | 16:55 News 9313 6 banks and 2 credit organizations selected for the participation in the KfW program “Stable Development of the Mortgage Market”
02.10.2006 | 16:55 News 8807 Chairman of the Armenian CB to participate in the international conference on banking supervision