- Fewer collateral requirements as compared to those required by banks,
- Fixed interest rate comparable to the prevailing market rate,
- Participation in the company's income by Gazelle Finance as a compensation for the additionally assumed risks,
- Minority equity stake in the company (typically up to 35%), with buyback typically taking place in years 3-5, with application of 2 to 3 coefficients over the invested amount.
As a partner Gazelle Finance offers financing in the format of income participation or equity investmentand shares business related risks and earned profits. Focused on enhancing ability to drive revenue growth and profitability, Gazelle Finance also provides active and ongoing strategic engagement to the extent possible, particularly through financing the so-called “technical assistance”. Technical assistance is a separatesubsidized financial facility that can be provided as a zero-interest loan and can be used to develop production, marketing, financial management, legal management and other capacities.
As of the beginning of November 2019 Gazelle Finance UCO LLC has invested in 5 projects with a total amount of USD 1,405,000.
Gazelle Finance UCO LLC provides only business loans to legal entities.
Executive Director Tigran Hovhannisyan
Address Armenia, 0009, Yerevan Teryan St., 105/1 Building, 5th Floor, Office 505 ("Citadel" business center, Kentron adm. distri