21.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8528 Armenian CB published the indices of business-atmosphere, economic activity and consumer confidence
21.06.2007 | 16:55 News 7640 In January-May of 2007 Armenia’s GDP grew by 10,2%
21.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8141 Armenia’s foreign trade turnover in January-May of 2007 increased by 39,1%, thus making over $1,5bln
20.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8621 “ARARATBANK” became an agent on management of the internal state debt
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8293 CB Chairman believes that the year of 2006 was successful for “Armeconombank”
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9500 In the first six months of 2007, the profit of “Armeconombank” made 700mln drams, exceeding the last-year index for 40%
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8527 Russian “VTB Bank” plans to fund investment programs at total sum of about $500mln in Armenia
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8432 By the end of the year, it is planned to bring “VTB-Armenia Bank” out to the first place in Armenia as to the volume of capital
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9547 “VTB Bank”, “VTB-Armenia Bank” and “Electric Networks of Armenia” concluded an agreement on long-term cooperation
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8617 New branches of “Unibank” and “Armbusinessbank” registered
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9329 “Aviainfotel” and SEUA presented the joint laboratory for training personnel and testing products and information technologies
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8008 In the first quarter of 2007, the volume of money transfers from Russia to Armenia made $133mln