08.01.2007 | 16:55 News 8691 The credit portfolio of Armenian banks as of November 30, 2006 made 240300mln AMD
08.01.2007 | 16:55 News 9403 Over 929 thousand bank accounts functioned in Armenian banks in the end of November 2006
08.01.2007 | 16:55 News 8648 Brandy production in Armenia in January-November of 2006 made 7589.9 thousand liters
28.12.2006 | 16:55 News 10254 Chairman of Armenian Central Banks summed up the results of the year and described the basic indices of the money-credit policy as “unexampled”
28.12.2006 | 16:55 News 10339 In 2006, “Bank Anelik” best of all cooperated with the Deposit Guarantee Fund
28.12.2006 | 16:55 News 11838 24 Armenian companies were awarded by “Mercury” prizes, established by the Trade-Industrial Chamber of Armenia
28.12.2006 | 16:55 News 9125 “VimpelCom” “is not at all confused” by the fact that “ArmenTel” has lost the leadership on the Armenian mobile market
26.12.2006 | 16:55 News 9722 EBRD to provide “Armeconombank” with a credit at the sum of $2mln for developing mortgage crediting
26.12.2006 | 16:55 News 9783 The weight of small and medium enterprises of Armenia in the structure of GDP will make 40% in the end of 2006
21.12.2006 | 16:55 News 10445 The “ARARAT Bank” representative won in the chess tournament, organized by the Armenian CB