19.07.2007 | 16:55 News 7944 According to the results of the first half of 2007, the volume of deposits of “Unibank” made 17,5bln drams, twice exceeding the analogous index of 2006
19.07.2007 | 16:55 News 7157 “HayPost” presented the first renovated post office
19.07.2007 | 16:55 7939 The volume of foreign investments in the capital of Georgian banks grew for 39,5%
18.07.2007 | 16:55 7772 National Bank of Azerbaijan to work out a new strategy to increase the capitalization of the banking system
18.07.2007 | 16:55 8378 Peoples Bank of Georgia refuted the rumors on selling its shares to a Ukrainian bank
18.07.2007 | 16:55 News 9836 “ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank” opened a branch in Yeghvard; “BankVTB (Armenia)” closed another branch
17.07.2007 | 16:55 News 7096 Armenian PM stated that it is necessary to fight against shadow economy by means of increasing the collected taxes
17.07.2007 | 16:55 News 6860 Turnover of “UNIstream” money transfer system made about $266,2mln in the first half of 2007
13.07.2007 | 16:55 News 6658 Armenian CB presented to the heads of commercial banks the program directions of the second half 2007
12.07.2007 | 16:55 News 7409 VivaCell is not for sale and it plans to place its shares on Stock Exchange, Head of the Company stated
12.07.2007 | 16:55 News 7069 VivaCell keeps to a more aggressive strategy than “ArmenTel”, Ralph Yirikian believes
12.07.2007 | 16:55 News 7799 Mediamax and Armenian Stock Exchange presented the “Exchange quotations in the cell phone” joint project