10.06.2008 | 17:09 News 5731 <strong>Candidate for the position of the Chairman of Armenian CB is for setting up a State Mortgage Fund</strong>
09.06.2008 | 12:12 News 5571 <strong>“Unibank” prolonged up to 10 years the terms for provision of business-credits</strong>
03.06.2008 | 14:32 News 5739 <strong>“Unibank” plans to make the mortgage crediting portfolio reach $70mln by the end of the year</strong>
26.05.2008 | 13:36 News 7432 <strong>Union of Banks of Armenia published the Code of rules of banking business conduct</strong>
20.05.2008 | 14:42 News 6637 <strong>IMF provided Armenia the last tranche at the sum of $5.4mln under PRGF Arrangement</strong>
19.05.2008 | 11:14 News 7815 <strong>Presentation of investment opportunities of Armenia caused great interest among the participants of EBRD forum in Kiev</strong>
14.05.2008 | 13:52 News 6076 <strong>“Cascade-Credit” and Children of Armenia Fund realize a program for crediting rural communities</strong>
12.05.2008 | 14:01 News 5697 <strong>“VimpelCom” representative stated that the accusations of internet-providers addressed to “ArmenTel” are ungrounded</strong>
08.05.2008 | 13:05 News 6198 <strong>Web and Arminco make complaints against “ArmenTel”, operator considers their complaints ungrounded</strong>
02.05.2008 | 13:48 News 7715 <strong>Exhibition “Finances. Loans. Insurance and Audit Expo-2008” launched in Yerevan</strong>