03.07.2008 | 16:00 7507 Total assets of commercial banks of Georgia as of June 1 made $5,7bln
30.06.2008 | 11:05 News 7263 <strong>“Cascade Bank” announced the launch of a new credit product</strong>
30.06.2008 | 11:04 News 7176 <strong>“Unibank” announced the launch of a new accumulative deposit</strong>
27.06.2008 | 16:43 News 6974 <strong>Sale of 80% shares of “Uniastrum Bank” to the Bank of Cyprus not to influence the structure of shareholders of “Unibank”</strong>
26.06.2008 | 13:51 News 6366 <strong>Pricewaterhouse Coopers officially announced the opening of its office in Armenia</strong>
26.06.2008 | 10:08 News 6866 <strong>“Unibank” announced the launch of a new action on long-term crediting of SME subjects</strong>
22.06.2008 | 16:45 News 6018 <strong>CB Chairman believes that e-banking has a potential of “unlimited development” in Armenia</strong>
19.06.2008 | 14:03 News 6573 <strong>Beeline considers the launch of 3G an important step along the path of developing convergent services</strong>
18.06.2008 | 14:04 News 5574 <strong>“ArmenTel” ready to give the providers opportunity to connect to the public telephone network</strong>
17.06.2008 | 11:14 News 6149 <strong>“Converse Bank” announced the launch of “Summer Hit” action</strong>
11.06.2008 | 10:09 News 5878 <strong>Launch of Beeline brand will allow strengthening the presence in the Armenian market, CEO of “VimpelCom” stated</strong>