15.08.2007 | 16:55 News 6799 “Martuni” branch of “Areximbank” registered
06.07.2007 | 16:55 News 10003 New branches of “Armbusinessbank” and “Armeconombank” registered by the decision of the Chairman of Armenian CB
25.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9128 COMMERZBANK granted “Armeconombank” a credit line at the sum of $3mln and a quality certificate in the sphere of international transfers
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8297 CB Chairman believes that the year of 2006 was successful for “Armeconombank”
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9505 In the first six months of 2007, the profit of “Armeconombank” made 700mln drams, exceeding the last-year index for 40%
26.04.2007 | 16:55 News 8264 Moody’s Investors Service raised the ratings of “Armeconombank”
20.03.2007 | 16:55 News 8608 Beginning April 15 all U.S. nonimmigrant visa applicants to pay the application fee in “Armeconombank”
27.02.2007 | 16:55 News 8727 “Armeconombank” signed the third credit agreement with IFC
23.02.2007 | 16:55 News 11020 The Moody’s Rating brought “Armeconombank” out on the world financial map, CB Chairman thinks
23.02.2007 | 16:55 News 10084 “Armeconombank” plans an IPO and holds talks with the London exchange
21.02.2007 | 16:55 News 8341 Armenian Ambassador to Germany believes that there are unused opportunities in the Armenian-German economic cooperation