22.06.2008 | 16:34 News 5913 <strong>“Armeconombank” entered UAB</strong>
07.06.2008 | 16:19 News 6168 <strong>Central Bank of Armenia states the “consistent and serious achievements” of “Armeconombank”</strong>
07.06.2008 | 14:50 News 6619 <strong>“Armeconombank” registers expansion of relations with international financial-credit organizations</strong>
12.02.2008 | 13:36 News 7132 “Armeconombank” attracted a loan from BSTDB at the sum of $5mln for financing of small and medium enterprises
25.01.2008 | 13:36 News 7590 By the end of the year “Areximbank” will be renamed to «Gazprombank-Armenia»
25.01.2008 | 13:36 News 7306 Armenian President and PM received the leadership of “Gazprombank”
17.01.2008 | 13:36 News 7240 “Armeconombank” occupied a place in the first ten of “Club 500” Competition, held by Western Union
14.12.2007 | 16:55 News 7727 “Armeconombank”, jointly with EBRD, signed an agreement on attraction of a syndicated loan at the sum of $15mln
14.12.2007 | 16:55 News 6896 “Armeconombank” presented a gift-book for VIP-customers
03.12.2007 | 16:55 News 7306 Russian “Gazprombank” purchased 80% shares of “Areximbank”
08.11.2007 | 16:55 News 8572 “Armeconombank” received a diploma from Western Union
24.10.2007 | 16:55 News 7146 “Armeconombank” to receive from EBRD a loan at the sum of $3mln for financing micro- and small business in Armenia