07.03.2008 | 16:29 News 7626 <strong>“Armenian Development Bank” announced 50% discount for annual maintenance of the cards, registered from March 8 till April 7</strong>
07.03.2008 | 14:22 News 6911 <strong>“Unibank” announced special action for car crediting</strong>
06.03.2008 | 15:05 News 7108 <strong>“Unibank” announced the launch of a new deposit project</strong>
04.03.2008 | 10:59 News 7005 <strong>Fitch Ratings believes that further unrest in Armenia may lead to decrease of the sovereign rating of the country</strong>
25.02.2008 | 13:36 News 6268 <strong>Armenia preserves high growth indices, but a decline of reform speeds is noticeable in the country, EBRD representative believes</strong>
21.02.2008 | 13:36 News 9559 <strong>“Unibank” and “Lavanda City” announced new mortgage program for purchasing cottages on Sevan Lake</strong>
13.02.2008 | 13:36 News 8226 “Improvement of Banking Risks Management Processes” project implementation concluded in “Unibank”
13.02.2008 | 13:36 9397 “Moneyval” Committee of Experts of the Council of Europe on the Evaluation of Anti-Money Laundering is ready to carry out the second evaluation of Azerbaijan as to the conformity to the FATF standards in April of 2008.