21.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8145 Armenia’s foreign trade turnover in January-May of 2007 increased by 39,1%, thus making over $1,5bln
20.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8623 “ARARATBANK” became an agent on management of the internal state debt
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8297 CB Chairman believes that the year of 2006 was successful for “Armeconombank”
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9507 In the first six months of 2007, the profit of “Armeconombank” made 700mln drams, exceeding the last-year index for 40%
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8438 By the end of the year, it is planned to bring “VTB-Armenia Bank” out to the first place in Armenia as to the volume of capital
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9345 “Aviainfotel” and SEUA presented the joint laboratory for training personnel and testing products and information technologies
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8029 In the first quarter of 2007, the volume of money transfers from Russia to Armenia made $133mln
12.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9201 Representative of VivaCell mobile operator Vahe Isahakian stated that “the company is not offered for sale”
12.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8913 Representatives of parliament welcome the appointment of Nerses Yeritsian for the position of the Minister of Trade and Economic Development of Armenia
12.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8601 CEO of U.S. Millennium Challenge Corporation hopes that the “positive trend” will be preserved during the presidential elections in Armenia
07.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9975 Chairman of Armenian CB to make a speech during the Banking Congress in Saint Petersburg
07.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8619 “Armswissbank” became the first bank operating in Armenian financial market, which was granted a license for implementation of brokerage and custody operations