22.11.2006 | 16:55 News 8405 In two-three years the number of tourists, annually visiting Armenia, will exceed the number of 500 thousand people
21.11.2006 | 16:55 News 8450 Armenia celebrates the 13th anniversary of implementation of the national currency
21.11.2006 | 16:55 News 8830 Chairman of the Armenian CB: The exporters should not be stimulated at the expense of the poor people
17.11.2006 | 16:55 News 10622 UNIStream presented a new system of money transfers from Russia to Armenia in national currency
14.11.2006 | 16:55 News 8978 In 2007 “VimpelCom” plans to invest $100mln for the technical modernization of “ArmenTel”
09.11.2006 | 16:55 News 9169 Armenian CB Chairman: Fixation of the exchange rate distorts the market relations
09.11.2006 | 16:55 News 9111 CB Head: The banking system of Armenia passed the stages of purification and formation quicker that its neighbors
08.11.2006 | 16:55 News 8099 Operations at the whole sum of 60mln AMD registered in the internet-space of Armenia during the third quarter of 2006
08.11.2006 | 16:55 News 10247 By the end of the third quarter of 2006, 190.232 plastic cards were in circulation in Armenia
08.11.2006 | 16:55 News 8926 CB Board approved the regulation on “Main economic norms for insurance companies”
07.11.2006 | 16:55 News 9939 Mikhail Bagdasarov continues the talks on selling his 30% shares of the “VTB-Armenia Bank”
03.11.2006 | 16:55 News 9715 Chairman of the Russian Central Bank: The Armenian CB holds “trenchant policy” to suppress inflation