“Yandex.Money” e-wallets may be replenished via MegaPay terminals
14.02.2011 | 12:14 Home / News / News /
Yerevan/Mediamax/. “Mega Pantera” company, functioning under “MegaPay” trademark, introduced a new e- wallet replenishment tool for the Armenian users of “Yandex.Money” system.
As Mediamax was told in “Mega Pantera”, the new service became available due to the “close cooperation” with the Russian “Intercoopbank” OJSC, which started in 2009.
To enrich the electronic wallets one should press “other payments” button on the main menu, choose “Yandex.Money” button from the list, enter the number of the wallet and execute the payment, after which the payer will receive a check.
The wallets may be replenished through company’s 360 payment terminals, 283 of which are located in the capital and the rest 77 in Armenia’s biggest cities and villages.
“The new service is another step forward to the desires of our clients. Within the framework of established relations with “Intercoopbank” OJSC we are going to offer new possibilities to our clients in the sphere of service payment,” “Mega Pantera” Commercial Director Georgy Khurshudian stated.