The participants of the 2025 charity championship of the intellectual game "What, Where, When?" teamed up to support kids beating cancer.
"The game’s ultimate goal and the allocation of proceeds justify everyone's participation since they are directed towards the primary goal - saving lives," shared her thoughts Anushik Dolinyan, captain of AraratBank’s team and Head of CRM Division, noting that the Bank's team is a young, yet a worthy competitor against other more experienced teams.
"In a number of divisions of the Bank, financial education and the mindset of employees are important prerequisites. Fortunately, among our teammates, there are individuals who are oriented towards self-development, including chess, history, and art. "I am glad that this time the Bank's Board member, Ara Chalabyan, joined the team. I am sure his presence was inspiring for the team members and contributed to a particularly positive atmosphere during the game. “Many staff members, despite their great potential and diverse interests, were not included in the team for various reasons. In this regard, the Bank possesses vast intellectual resources," stated Anushik Dolinyan.
It is this potential that helps break stereotypes and bring meaningful and exciting programs to life. Supporting the initiative of the City of Smile Charitable Foundation once again emphasizes AraratBank’s commitment to corporate social responsibility programs. Within the framework of cooperation with the Foundation, since 2022, AraratBank’s investment in the treatment and recovery of children has amounted to around 20 million Armenian drams.
To contribute to the important work of supporting children, please visit here.
AraratBank is regulated by the Central Bank of Armenia.