21.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8089 Armenian government proposes to make serious changes in the law “On reduced tax”
21.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8546 Armenian CB published the indices of business-atmosphere, economic activity and consumer confidence
20.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8642 “ARARATBANK” became an agent on management of the internal state debt
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8311 CB Chairman believes that the year of 2006 was successful for “Armeconombank”
15.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9523 In the first six months of 2007, the profit of “Armeconombank” made 700mln drams, exceeding the last-year index for 40%
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8561 Russian “VTB Bank” plans to fund investment programs at total sum of about $500mln in Armenia
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8453 By the end of the year, it is planned to bring “VTB-Armenia Bank” out to the first place in Armenia as to the volume of capital
14.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9564 “VTB Bank”, “VTB-Armenia Bank” and “Electric Networks of Armenia” concluded an agreement on long-term cooperation
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8651 New branches of “Unibank” and “Armbusinessbank” registered
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9360 “Aviainfotel” and SEUA presented the joint laboratory for training personnel and testing products and information technologies
13.06.2007 | 16:55 News 8043 In the first quarter of 2007, the volume of money transfers from Russia to Armenia made $133mln
12.06.2007 | 16:55 News 9203 Representative of VivaCell mobile operator Vahe Isahakian stated that “the company is not offered for sale”