- Effective selling skills
- Business plan development
- Basics of RA Tax and Labor Legislation
- Training of trainers and consultants (TOT, TOC)
In 2000 USAID awarded BSC "Certificate for Excellence” for high quality business and development services. In 2006 BSC was awarded "Certificate of Excellence" by Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA) for sustained excellence in the contribution to the joint project on business development in Armenia. In 2011 founding director of BSC Samvel Gevorgyan became an accredited CMCE trainer by Institute of Consulting UK.
BSC is a member of leading companies, such as: Agricultural Alliance of Armenia, UN Global Compact, American Chamber of Commerce in Armenia, Armenian-British Business Chamber, Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen (employers) of Armenia and Institute of Management Consultants, Armenia.
BSC also cooperates with consulting and training companies in the Netherlands, Spain, Belgium, Australia, France, Great Britain, Russia, Ukraine, USA, Georgia and Belarus in implementing joint projects that are aimed at small and medium enterprise development.
The company has a number of publications. Among recently published books are:  "Corporate Social Responsibility: Guidebook for Armenian Organizations" and "How to Start Own Business in Armenia".